Is PASSION FRUIT LOW CALORIE DRINK MIX SINGLES TO GO!, PASSION FRUIT Vegetarian?

Ingredients
CITRIC ACID, MALTODEXTRIN*, MALIC ACD, SODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: SUCRALOSE, PECTIN, POTASSIUM CITRATE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, SALT, CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM, ASCORBIC ACD (VITAMIN C), DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, MAGNESIUM OXIDE, CALCIUM SILICATE, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, YELLOW 6, BLUE 1.
Check PASSION FRUIT LOW CALORIE DRINK MIX SINGLES TO GO!, PASSION FRUIT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PASSION FRUIT LOW CALORIE DRINK MIX SINGLES TO GO!, PASSION FRUIT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Maple Grove Farms Sugar Free Maple Flavor Syrup, Low Calorie Syrup, Gluten-Free, 24 fl oz Bottle
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
Jell-O Vanilla Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Mrs Butterworths Mrs. Butterworth's Sugar Free Low Calorie Syrup
About this product
Beverage · Powder


