Is Passion Fruit Macarons 6 count Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
- almonds
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Candy Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk, Milk, Soy Lecithin, Salt), Sugar, Almonds, Passion Fruit Concentrate, Egg Whites, Heavy Cream, Glucose, Water, Butter (Cream), Corn Starch, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Mono & Diglycerides, Polysorbate 80, Triethyl Citrate, Beta Carotene (Color), Fruit & Vegetable Color, Xanthan Gum.
Check Passion Fruit Macarons 6 count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Passion Fruit Macarons 6 count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Original Plain 6 Count - 13 Oz
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Where to buy
Passion Fruit Macarons 6 count is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


