Is Passion Fruit Mochi Ice Cream, 1.25 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- dextrose
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Passion Fruit Ice Cream (Non-fat Milk, Cream, Cane Sugar, Passion Fruit Concentrate, Passion Fruit Base [Passion Fruit, Cane Sugar, Dextrose, Fructose, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid], Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Natural Flavor, Annatto Extract), Mochi Dough (Cane Sugar, Rice Flour, Water, Tapioca Syrup [Tapioca, Water, Salt, Vanilla], Egg Whites, Annatto Extract)
Check Passion Fruit Mochi Ice Cream, 1.25 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Passion Fruit Mochi Ice Cream, 1.25 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Passion Fruit Mochi Ice Cream, 1.25 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Piece


