Is Passion Pickles Habanero - 1 Case of 12 Jars Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavorings

natural flavorings

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cucumbers, Water, Sugar, Vinegar, Salt, Red Pepper, Black Pepper, Onion Powder, Cayenne Powder, Habanero Powder, Garlic Powder, Cumin, Xanthan Gum, Alum, Calcium Chloride, Natural Flavorings, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Oleoresin Tumeric, Yellow 5, Polysorbate

Check Passion Pickles Habanero - 1 Case of 12 Jars against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Passion Pickles Habanero - 1 Case of 12 Jars is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Condiment · Jar

Flavor
SpicyAcidicSavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichSide DishSalad