Is Passionate Men's Complex Herbal Supplement Tablets Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • polyethylene glycol
  • vegetable stearic acid

polyethylene glycol

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dicalcium Phosphate, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Vegetable Stearic Acid, Maltodextrin, Croscarmellose Sodium, Vegetable Magnesium Stearate, Aqueous Film Coating, Purified Water, Hydroxypropylmethylcellulose, Polyethylene Glycol

Check Passionate Men's Complex Herbal Supplement Tablets against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Passionate Men's Complex Herbal Supplement Tablets is available at 1 retailer

Walgreens

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go