Is Passionate Men's Complex Herbal Supplement Tablets Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- polyethylene glycol
polyethylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dicalcium Phosphate, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Vegetable Stearic Acid, Maltodextrin, Croscarmellose Sodium, Vegetable Magnesium Stearate, Aqueous Film Coating, Purified Water, Hydroxypropylmethylcellulose, Polyethylene Glycol
Check Passionate Men's Complex Herbal Supplement Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Passionate Men's Complex Herbal Supplement Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Peppermint, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Original with Slippery Elm, Throat Coat, Tea Bags
Yogi Herbal Supplement Tea Positive Energy Sweet Tangerine 16 Count - 1.02 Oz
Yogi Herbal Supplement Tea Organic Bedtime 16 Count - 1.85 Oz
Where to buy
Passionate Men's Complex Herbal Supplement Tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


