Is Passionfruit Cake Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Mud Cake[Sugar, Wheat Flour, Egg, Water, Canola Oil,Thickener(1422), Natural Flavouring, Raising Agents(500,541,341), Emulsifiers (435,471 from Palm**),Salt, Preservative(202)],Vanilla Buttercrear (Sugar, Butter(Cream), Water, Maize Starch, Natural Flavouring), Passionfruit Filling(6%) (Water,Sugar, Passionfruit Pulp(16%)), Thickener (1442), Acidity Regulator(330),Stabiliser(415), Preservatives (202, 224),Natural Flavouring, Antioxidant (300), Natural Colours (100, 160c)1,White Compound Chocolate(0.8%) [Sugar, Vegetable Fat(Palm**), Milk Solids (13%), Emulsifier (322 (Soy))].**Contributes to the production of sustainable palm oil, CONTAINS CEREALS CONTAINING GLUTEN (WHEAT), SOY, EGG, MILK & SUL PHITES. MAY CONTAIN: TREE NUTS, SESAME, PEANUTS, OTHER CEREALS CONTAINING GLUTEN & LUPIN.

Check Passionfruit Cake against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
SweetFruityTangy
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go