Is PASSPORTS HARD CANDY DROPS, CRANBERRY-LIME Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- coloring
coloring
Dietitian noteColoring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, ACIDIFIERS (CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID), CONCENTRATED JUICE FROM CRANBERRY AND LIME (1%*), NATURAL LIME FLAVOR, COLORING (VEGETABLE EXTRACT (PAPRIKA, CARROT CONCENTRATE)).
Check PASSPORTS HARD CANDY DROPS, CRANBERRY-LIME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PASSPORTS HARD CANDY DROPS, CRANBERRY-LIME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Life Savers Wint-O-Green Breath Mints Hard Candy - 6.25 oz Bag
GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
LIFE SAVERS Pep O Mint Breath Mints Hard Candy Bag, 6.25-Ounce
Life Savers Life Savers Five Flavors Hard Candy 6.25 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


