Is PASSPORTS SOFT BUTTER CARAMELS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- cream
- condensed skimmed milk
- sweet whey powder
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GLUCOSE SYRUP, SUGAR, PALM OIL, CONDENSED SKIMMED MILK (9%), SORBITOL (HUMECTANT), BUTTER (2%), CREAM (1%), SWEET WHEY POWDER, SALT (SALT, ATLANTIC SEA SALT, 0.4%), CANE SUGAR SYRUP, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check PASSPORTS SOFT BUTTER CARAMELS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PASSPORTS SOFT BUTTER CARAMELS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


