Is PASTA & 3 BEAN ORGANIC SOUPS, PASTA & 3 BEAN Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- organic semolina flour
organic semolina flour
Dietitian noteSemolina is a type of wheat flour used to make certain pastas, couscous, and an Indian dish called "upma".
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC ONIONS, ORGANIC BEANS (GARBANZO, KIDNEY AND CANNELLINI), ORGANIC CARROTS, ORGANIC CELERY, ORGANIC TOMATOES, ORGANIC SPINACH, ORGANIC MACARONI (ORGANIC SEMOLINA FLOUR), ORGANIC EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, ORGANIC TOMATO PUREE, SEA SALT, ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC BALSAMIC VINEGAR, SPICES*, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER.
Check PASTA & 3 BEAN ORGANIC SOUPS, PASTA & 3 BEAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PASTA & 3 BEAN ORGANIC SOUPS, PASTA & 3 BEAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Can


