Is Pasta A La Vodka With Grilled Chicken, 1.05 lb Dairy Free?

Ingredients
pasta with vodka sauce (vodka sauce (tomatoes (plum tomatoes, tomato puree, basil, citric acid, salt), water, vodka, heavy cream, parmesan cheese (cow's milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), cane sugar, olive oil, modified food starch, balsamic vinegar (grape must, aged wine vinegar), onion powder, natural butter flavor, sea salt, natural parmesan cheese flavor, yeast extract (yeast extract, canola oil), spices, basil oil extract, nisin), water, penne pasta (durum wheat semolina, niacin, ferrous sulfate, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), parmesan cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), parsley), chicken (chicken, salt, black pepper, olive oil), parmesan cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), parsley, non-gmo
Check Pasta A La Vodka With Grilled Chicken, 1.05 lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pasta A La Vodka With Grilled Chicken, 1.05 lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 5 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Where to buy
Pasta A La Vodka With Grilled Chicken, 1.05 lb is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


