Is Pasta Chips, Baked Fresh Pasta Snack, Mediterranean Sea Salt Vegan?

Ingredients
Enriched Durum Semolina (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Iron, Thiamine, Niacin, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Olive Oil, Potato Starch, Canola Oil, Yeast (Sorbitan Monostearate, Ascorbic Acid), Sea Salt, Parsley Flakes, Sunflower Lecithin, Salt, Leavening (Calcium Acid Pyrophosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Farro Flour, Baking Soda
Check Pasta Chips, Baked Fresh Pasta Snack, Mediterranean Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pasta Chips, Baked Fresh Pasta Snack, Mediterranean Sea Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Dried


