Is Pasta Evangelists Carbonara Sauce Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pancetta 10
- pork belly
- potassium nitrate
- rennet
pancetta 10
Dietitian notePancetta is made of pork belly meat that is salt cured.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Single Cream (MILK) 52.4%, Pasteurised EGG Yolk 23.2%, Grana Padano (MILK, Salt, Rennet, Preservative: Lysozyme from EGG), Pancetta 10% (Pork Belly (Origin: Italy) 96.8%, Salt, Ground Spices (Cassia, Coriander, Ginger, Nutmeg, Cloves, Dill, Black Pepper. Antioxidant: Sodium Ascorbate. Preservatives: Potassium Nitrate, Sodium Nitrate), Salt, Black Pepper, Turmeric
Check Pasta Evangelists Carbonara Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pasta Evangelists Carbonara Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Pasta Evangelists Carbonara Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Bottle


