Is PASTA & FAGIOLI ITALIAN STYLE SLOW SIMMERED SOUP, PASTA & FAGIOLI Lactose Free?

Description
Thick, savory soup with tender morsels and small-shaped pieces, offering a comforting, homey mouthfeel. Often used as a quick lunch or weeknight dinner, reheated easily and paired with crusty bread or a salad. Reviewers commonly note consistent flavor, convenient preparation, satisfying portions, and reliable pantry convenience for quick, on-the-go meals.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cheese culture
- parmesan cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Thick, savory soup with tender morsels and small-shaped pieces, offering a comforting, homey mouthfeel. Often used as a quick lunch or weeknight dinner, reheated easily and paired with crusty bread or a salad. Reviewers commonly note consistent flavor, convenient preparation, satisfying portions, and reliable pantry convenience for quick, on-the-go meals.
Ingredients
Water, Italian Whole Peeled Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice), Navy Beans, Dark Red Kidney Beans, Enriched Ditalini Pasta (Durum Semolina (Wheat), Egg White, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Carrots, Celery, Corn Starch, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Onions, Sea Salt, Parmesan Cheese (Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Garlic, Basil, Black Pepper, Water, Black Pepper
Check PASTA & FAGIOLI ITALIAN STYLE SLOW SIMMERED SOUP, PASTA & FAGIOLI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PASTA & FAGIOLI ITALIAN STYLE SLOW SIMMERED SOUP, PASTA & FAGIOLI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Prego Pasta Sauce Traditional Italian Tomato Sauce 24oz
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
GLUTEN FREE ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED CRUMBS WITH PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE, ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED
Kraft Original Slow-Simmered Barbecue Sauce and Dip, 18 oz. Bottle
Rao's Homemade Classic Pizza Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Keto Friendly Slow-Simmered - 13oz
Where to buy
PASTA & FAGIOLI ITALIAN STYLE SLOW SIMMERED SOUP, PASTA & FAGIOLI is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Soup · Liquid


