Is PASTA ITALIANO SUMMER SALAD WITH RED PEPPER, FETA, BLACK OLIVES AND SUNDRIED TOMATOES IN A ROASTED GARLIC BALSALMIC VINAIGRETTE, PASTA ITALIANO Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized cream
- pasteurized milk
- milk protein concentrate
- feta cheese
pasteurized cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BOCCONCINI PASTA (WHEAT), CANOLA OIL, FILTERED WATER, GRILLED RED PEPPER, BLACK OLIVES, FETA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, BACTERIAL CULTURE, PASTEURIZED CREAM, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, MICROBIAL ENZYME), SUN DRIED TOMATOES (SULFITES), GREEN ONION, GARLIC PUREE (GARLIC, CANOLA OIL, CITRIC ACID), BALSAMIC VINEGAR (SULFITES), RED WINE VINEGAR (SULFITES), ROASTED GARLIC, SUGAR, SEA SALT, BASIL, PARSLEY, SPICES, CITRIC ACID.
Check PASTA ITALIANO SUMMER SALAD WITH RED PEPPER, FETA, BLACK OLIVES AND SUNDRIED TOMATOES IN A ROASTED GARLIC BALSALMIC VINAIGRETTE, PASTA ITALIANO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PASTA ITALIANO SUMMER SALAD WITH RED PEPPER, FETA, BLACK OLIVES AND SUNDRIED TOMATOES IN A ROASTED GARLIC BALSALMIC VINAIGRETTE, PASTA ITALIANO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
CRISPY SEASONED POTATO PUFFS WITH ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER, CRISPY SEASONED, ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER
ROASTED POTATOES, EGGS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BEEF, BLACK PEPPER GRAVY, APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON AND CHEDDAR CHEESE, STEAK N' EGGS WITH CREAMY GRAVY
GARDEN PASTA SALAD ROTINI PASTA WITH TOMATOES, KALAMATA OLIVES, PROVOLONE CHEESE, GREEN AND RED BELL PEPPERS, GARDEN PASTA
Where to buy
PASTA ITALIANO SUMMER SALAD WITH RED PEPPER, FETA, BLACK OLIVES AND SUNDRIED TOMATOES IN A ROASTED GARLIC BALSALMIC VINAIGRETTE, PASTA ITALIANO is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


