Is PASTA ITALIANO SUMMER SALAD WITH RED PEPPER, FETA, BLACK OLIVES AND SUNDRIED TOMATOES IN A ROASTED GARLIC BALSALMIC VINAIGRETTE, PASTA ITALIANO Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pasteurized cream
- pasteurized milk
- milk protein concentrate
- feta cheese
- microbial enzyme
pasteurized cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BOCCONCINI PASTA (WHEAT), CANOLA OIL, FILTERED WATER, GRILLED RED PEPPER, BLACK OLIVES, FETA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, BACTERIAL CULTURE, PASTEURIZED CREAM, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, MICROBIAL ENZYME), SUN DRIED TOMATOES (SULFITES), GREEN ONION, GARLIC PUREE (GARLIC, CANOLA OIL, CITRIC ACID), BALSAMIC VINEGAR (SULFITES), RED WINE VINEGAR (SULFITES), ROASTED GARLIC, SUGAR, SEA SALT, BASIL, PARSLEY, SPICES, CITRIC ACID.
Check PASTA ITALIANO SUMMER SALAD WITH RED PEPPER, FETA, BLACK OLIVES AND SUNDRIED TOMATOES IN A ROASTED GARLIC BALSALMIC VINAIGRETTE, PASTA ITALIANO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PASTA ITALIANO SUMMER SALAD WITH RED PEPPER, FETA, BLACK OLIVES AND SUNDRIED TOMATOES IN A ROASTED GARLIC BALSALMIC VINAIGRETTE, PASTA ITALIANO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
CRISPY SEASONED POTATO PUFFS WITH ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER, CRISPY SEASONED, ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER
ROASTED POTATOES, EGGS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BEEF, BLACK PEPPER GRAVY, APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON AND CHEDDAR CHEESE, STEAK N' EGGS WITH CREAMY GRAVY
GARDEN PASTA SALAD ROTINI PASTA WITH TOMATOES, KALAMATA OLIVES, PROVOLONE CHEESE, GREEN AND RED BELL PEPPERS, GARDEN PASTA
Where to buy
PASTA ITALIANO SUMMER SALAD WITH RED PEPPER, FETA, BLACK OLIVES AND SUNDRIED TOMATOES IN A ROASTED GARLIC BALSALMIC VINAIGRETTE, PASTA ITALIANO is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


