Is PASTA ITALIANO SUMMER SALAD WITH RED PEPPER, FETA, BLACK OLIVES AND SUNDRIED TOMATOES IN A ROASTED GARLIC BALSALMIC VINAIGRETTE, PASTA ITALIANO Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- microbial enzyme
- calcium chloride
microbial enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BOCCONCINI PASTA (WHEAT), CANOLA OIL, FILTERED WATER, GRILLED RED PEPPER, BLACK OLIVES, FETA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, BACTERIAL CULTURE, PASTEURIZED CREAM, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, MICROBIAL ENZYME), SUN DRIED TOMATOES (SULFITES), GREEN ONION, GARLIC PUREE (GARLIC, CANOLA OIL, CITRIC ACID), BALSAMIC VINEGAR (SULFITES), RED WINE VINEGAR (SULFITES), ROASTED GARLIC, SUGAR, SEA SALT, BASIL, PARSLEY, SPICES, CITRIC ACID.
Check PASTA ITALIANO SUMMER SALAD WITH RED PEPPER, FETA, BLACK OLIVES AND SUNDRIED TOMATOES IN A ROASTED GARLIC BALSALMIC VINAIGRETTE, PASTA ITALIANO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PASTA ITALIANO SUMMER SALAD WITH RED PEPPER, FETA, BLACK OLIVES AND SUNDRIED TOMATOES IN A ROASTED GARLIC BALSALMIC VINAIGRETTE, PASTA ITALIANO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
CRISPY SEASONED POTATO PUFFS WITH ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER, CRISPY SEASONED, ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER
ROASTED POTATOES, EGGS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BEEF, BLACK PEPPER GRAVY, APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON AND CHEDDAR CHEESE, STEAK N' EGGS WITH CREAMY GRAVY
GARDEN PASTA SALAD ROTINI PASTA WITH TOMATOES, KALAMATA OLIVES, PROVOLONE CHEESE, GREEN AND RED BELL PEPPERS, GARDEN PASTA
Where to buy
PASTA ITALIANO SUMMER SALAD WITH RED PEPPER, FETA, BLACK OLIVES AND SUNDRIED TOMATOES IN A ROASTED GARLIC BALSALMIC VINAIGRETTE, PASTA ITALIANO is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


