Is PASTA ITALIANO SUMMER SALAD WITH RED PEPPER, FETA, BLACK OLIVES AND SUNDRIED TOMATOES IN A ROASTED GARLIC BALSALMIC VINAIGRETTE, PASTA ITALIANO Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized cream
  • pasteurized milk
  • milk protein concentrate
  • feta cheese

pasteurized cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BOCCONCINI PASTA (WHEAT), CANOLA OIL, FILTERED WATER, GRILLED RED PEPPER, BLACK OLIVES, FETA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, BACTERIAL CULTURE, PASTEURIZED CREAM, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, MICROBIAL ENZYME), SUN DRIED TOMATOES (SULFITES), GREEN ONION, GARLIC PUREE (GARLIC, CANOLA OIL, CITRIC ACID), BALSAMIC VINEGAR (SULFITES), RED WINE VINEGAR (SULFITES), ROASTED GARLIC, SUGAR, SEA SALT, BASIL, PARSLEY, SPICES, CITRIC ACID.

Check PASTA ITALIANO SUMMER SALAD WITH RED PEPPER, FETA, BLACK OLIVES AND SUNDRIED TOMATOES IN A ROASTED GARLIC BALSALMIC VINAIGRETTE, PASTA ITALIANO against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PASTA ITALIANO SUMMER SALAD WITH RED PEPPER, FETA, BLACK OLIVES AND SUNDRIED TOMATOES IN A ROASTED GARLIC BALSALMIC VINAIGRETTE, PASTA ITALIANO is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Pasta · Pouch

Flavor
GarlickySavorySaltyTangy
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepLunchSalad