Is Pasta Mushroom Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • milk proteins

milk proteins

Dietitian note

Milk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

pasta (72%) (durum wheat semolina), palm fat rice flour, iodised salt, dried glucose syrup, milk proteins, onions' mushrooms* (1,1%), maltodextrin, boletus luteus (mushrooms) (0,7%), mushroom juice concentrate (0,7%), sugar, yeast extract, flavourings, salt, spices (garlic powder", turmeric), portion ** 15% parsley", colour (paprika extract) from sustainable agriculture 25% may contain egg, soy, celery and mustard unilever ireland, 20 riverwalk, citywest, dublin 24 18% unilever uk, freepost adm3940, london swia 1yr 3% 7% 33% unilever any comments or questions, please pi ne: (ie) 1850 28 10 27 (call save) (uk) 0800 731 1411 (freephone) (mon-fri 8am-6pm) 2g

Check Pasta Mushroom against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
SavoryEarthyGarlicky
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide Dish