Is Pasta Noodles Marinara Sauce, Marinara Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavoring
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTA 71.4% (DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA), TOMATO 12.9%, POTATO STARCH, SUGAR, SALT, ONION, TOASTED ONION, TAPIOCA STARCH, GARLIC, NATURAL FLAVORING, RICE FLOUR, YEAST EXTRACT, PARSLEY, OREGANO 0.06%, HERBS AND SPICES.
Check Pasta Noodles Marinara Sauce, Marinara against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pasta Noodles Marinara Sauce, Marinara in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Dried


