Is Pasta Partners Pizza Dough Kit, 16 Ounce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sorbitan monostearate
sorbitan monostearate
Dietitian noteSorbitan monostearate (e491) is an emulsifier that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sauce Mix Sugar, Salt, Partiall Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Cottonseed), Spices, Paprika And Turmeric (Color), Corn Starch, Onion Powder, Hydrolyzed Soy Protien, Dehydrated Garlic, Spice Extractives, Dough Mix Wheat Flour, Yeast, Soybean Oil, Sugar, Sorbitan Monostearate (An Emulsifier), Ascorbic Acid (A Dough Conditioner)
Check Pasta Partners Pizza Dough Kit, 16 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pasta Partners Pizza Dough Kit, 16 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pasta Partners Pizza Dough Kit, 16 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Powder


