Is Pasta Prima Gluten Free Five Cheese Ravioli - 8 Oz Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filling: Ricotta Cheese (Milk, Cream, Dairy Solids, Vinegar, Salt), Water, Aged Imported Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Aged Asiago Cheese (Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Aged Imported Romano Cheese (Sheep's Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Egg, Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Spice, Granulated Garlic, Dough: Rice Flour, Water, Corn Flour, Egg, Tapioca, Egg White, Tara Gum, Gum Arabic.

Check Pasta Prima Gluten Free Five Cheese Ravioli - 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Pasta Prima Gluten Free Five Cheese Ravioli - 8 Oz is available at 3 retailers

VonsRalphsSafeway

About this product

Pasta · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
SoftCreamySilky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchDipping