Is Pasta Prima Gluten Free Five Cheese Ravioli Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- pasteurized cow's milk
- pasteurized part skimmed cow's milk
- pasteurized park skim milk
- pasteurized part skim milk
- pasteurized cream
- pasteurized milk
- whey protein concentrate
- romano cheese
- parmesan cheese
- cheese culture
- +5 more
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+12 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 16 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Filling: Ricotta Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Pasteurized Whey, Pasteurized Cream, Vinegar, Salt, Stabilizers [xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum]), Water, Low Moisture Park Skim Mozzarella Cheese (pasteurized Park Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Asiago Cheese (pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Egg, Parmesan Cheese (pasteurized Part Skimmed Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt Enzymes), Romano Cheese (pasteurized Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Whey Protein Concentrate, Rice Crumb (rice Flour, Xanthan Gum, Evaporated Cane Juice, Yeast, Sea Salt), Salt, Spices. Pasta: Rice Flour, Water, Corn Flour, Egg, Potato Starch, Egg White, Tapioca Starch, Tara Gum, Gum Arabic. Contains: Egg, Milk
Check Pasta Prima Gluten Free Five Cheese Ravioli against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pasta Prima Gluten Free Five Cheese Ravioli in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pasta Prima Gluten Free Five Cheese Ravioli is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


