Is Pasta Prima Spinach & Mozzarella Ravioli Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SPINACH, MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER, CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM), BREAD CRUMBS (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, SALT, YEAST, CULTURED WHEAT FLOUR, FARINA, MALIC ACID, YEAST EXTRACT), CANOLA OIL, SALT, GRANULATED GARLIC, PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), ROMANO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), SPICES. PASTA INGREDIENTS: EXTRA FANCY DURUM FLOUR, SEMOLINA FLOUR, WATER, EGG. PARMESAN & HERB PACKET: PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), ROMANO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), GRANULATED GARLIC, SPICES. CONTAINS: EGG, MILK, WHEAT.

Check Pasta Prima Spinach & Mozzarella Ravioli against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Piece

Flavor
GarlickySavorySalty
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep