Is Pasta Prima Spinach & Mozzarella Ravioli Dairy Free?

Description
This ravioli offers a tender, pillowy envelope with a creamy, savory filling and a smooth, melt-in-the-mouth texture. Often prepared quickly for weeknight dinners, it pairs with sauces or simple preparations. Reviewers commonly cite consistent quality, easy preparation, and family-friendly portions, though opinions on seasoning occasionally vary across different batches.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- romano cheese
- pasteurized cows milk
- parmesan cheese
- pasteurized part skimmed cows milk
- cream
- cheese culture
- pasteurized milk
- +4 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 12 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Description
This ravioli offers a tender, pillowy envelope with a creamy, savory filling and a smooth, melt-in-the-mouth texture. Often prepared quickly for weeknight dinners, it pairs with sauces or simple preparations. Reviewers commonly cite consistent quality, easy preparation, and family-friendly portions, though opinions on seasoning occasionally vary across different batches.
Ingredients
Spinach, Mozzarella Cheese (pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Cream Cheese (pasteurized Milk And Cream, Cheese Culture, Salt, Stabilizers [carob Bean And/or Xanthan And/or Guar Gums]), Bread Crumbs (wheat Flour, Sugar, Salt, Yeast, Cultured Wheat Flour, Farina, Malic Acid, Yeast Extract), Canola Oil, Salt, Granulated Garlic, Parmesan Cheese (pasteurized Part Skimmed Cow’s Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Romano Cheese (pasteurized Cow’s Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Spices. Contains Egg, Milk, Wheat.
Check Pasta Prima Spinach & Mozzarella Ravioli against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pasta Prima Spinach & Mozzarella Ravioli in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Barilla Gluten Free Pasta, Penne, 12 Ounce
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Mission 8 Gluten Free Spinach Tortillas - 10.5oz/6ct
Rao's, Alfredo Pasta Sauce, 15 Ounce
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
About this product
Pasta · Piece


