Is Pasta Prima Spinach & Mozzarella Ravioli Lactose Free?

Description
This ravioli offers a tender, pillowy envelope with a creamy, savory filling and a smooth, melt-in-the-mouth texture. Often prepared quickly for weeknight dinners, it pairs with sauces or simple preparations. Reviewers commonly cite consistent quality, easy preparation, and family-friendly portions, though opinions on seasoning occasionally vary across different batches.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- pasteurized cows milk
- pasteurized part skimmed cows milk
- pasteurized milk
- pasteurized part-skim milk
- romano cheese
- parmesan cheese
- cheese culture
- cream cheese
- +2 more
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+8 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 12 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Description
This ravioli offers a tender, pillowy envelope with a creamy, savory filling and a smooth, melt-in-the-mouth texture. Often prepared quickly for weeknight dinners, it pairs with sauces or simple preparations. Reviewers commonly cite consistent quality, easy preparation, and family-friendly portions, though opinions on seasoning occasionally vary across different batches.
Ingredients
Spinach, Mozzarella Cheese (pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Cream Cheese (pasteurized Milk And Cream, Cheese Culture, Salt, Stabilizers [carob Bean And/or Xanthan And/or Guar Gums]), Bread Crumbs (wheat Flour, Sugar, Salt, Yeast, Cultured Wheat Flour, Farina, Malic Acid, Yeast Extract), Canola Oil, Salt, Granulated Garlic, Parmesan Cheese (pasteurized Part Skimmed Cow’s Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Romano Cheese (pasteurized Cow’s Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Spices. Contains Egg, Milk, Wheat.
Check Pasta Prima Spinach & Mozzarella Ravioli against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pasta Prima Spinach & Mozzarella Ravioli in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Barilla Gluten Free Pasta, Penne, 12 Ounce
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Mission 8 Gluten Free Spinach Tortillas - 10.5oz/6ct
Rao's, Alfredo Pasta Sauce, 15 Ounce
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
About this product
Pasta · Piece


