Is Pasta Primavera, 12 oz Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tri-color Fusilli Pasta: Enriched Durum Semolina (Niacin, Ferrous, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, May Contain Eggs), Broccoli, Celery, Yellow Squash, Carrots, Bell Peppers, Olive Oil, Canola Oil, Soybean Oil, Water, Wine Vinegar, Salt, Sugar, Dehydrated Garlic, Spices, Natural Flavors, Dehydrated Onions, Dehydrated Sweet Pepper, Xanthan Gum

Check Pasta Primavera, 12 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Pasta Primavera, 12 oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Pasta · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryAcidicGarlickySweet
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The Go