Is Pasta Reggia di Caserta Durum Semolina Pasta Spaghetti 1kg Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- durum wheat semolina
durum wheat semolina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Durum Wheat Semolina, Water
Check Pasta Reggia di Caserta Durum Semolina Pasta Spaghetti 1kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pasta Reggia di Caserta Durum Semolina Pasta Spaghetti 1kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Jovial Organic Brown Rice Pasta Spaghetti Gluten Free -- 12 oz
Banza Chickpea Pasta – High Protein Gluten Free Healthy Pasta – Spaghetti (8 oz)
Ronzoni Gluten Free Spaghetti Pasta Noodles
Barilla Classic Non-GMO, Kosher Certified Spaghetti Pasta, 16 oz
Barilla Protein+ Spaghetti Pasta, Plant Based Pasta, 14.5oz
Where to buy
Pasta Reggia di Caserta Durum Semolina Pasta Spaghetti 1kg is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Dried


