Is Pasta Roma Gluten Free Rigatoni Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • dietary fibre

dietary fibre

Dietitian note

Fiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Moderately neutral flavor with a mild, slightly toasted note; texture tends toward firm, slightly chewy and holds shape when cooked al dente. Frequently used with rich tomato, cream, and meat sauces, in baked pasta dishes, or tossed with vegetables. Review themes note good sauce adherence and occasional complaints about fragility.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Energy, Fat, Protein, Carbohydrate, Dietary Fibre, Sodium, Rice Flour (40%), Corn Flour (22%), Corn Starch (17%), Potato Starch, Yellow Pea Flour.

Check Pasta Roma Gluten Free Rigatoni against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pasta Roma Gluten Free Rigatoni is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchCooking