Is Pasta roni parmesan & romano Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured milk
- milk
- milk e cultures
- cultured nonfat milk
- cheddar cheese
- romano cheese
- parmesan cheese
- whey
cultured milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
wheat flour, maltodextrin, whey, modified corn starch, cultured nonfat milk, parmesan cheese (milk e* cultures, salt, enzymes), sunflower oil, salt, romano cheese (milk, cultures, salt, enzymes), canola oil, natural flavor, onions, parsley*, white pepper, tocopherols (to %preserve freshness), soybean oil, niacinamide, ferrous 2% 4% 15% sulfate, annatto (color), thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, cheddar cheese (cultured milk, salt, enzymes), soy sauce (soybean, wheat, salt). *dried contains milk, soy and wheat ingredients. (fo000001034-2)
Check Pasta roni parmesan & romano against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pasta roni parmesan & romano in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Dried


