Is Pasta Roni Pasta Angel Hair Butter & Garlic Box - 4.7 Oz Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken broth
- chicken fat
- riboflavin
- disodium inosinate
- natural flavor
chicken broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Salt, Whey, Palm Oil, Natural Flavor, Modified Corn Starch, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Garlic (Dried), Onion (Dried), Parsley (Dried), Sunflower Oil, Chicken Broth (Dried), Chicken Fat, Sodium Caseinate, Monosodium Glutamate, Turmeric (Color), Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Soy Lecithin.
Check Pasta Roni Pasta Angel Hair Butter & Garlic Box - 4.7 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pasta Roni Pasta Angel Hair Butter & Garlic Box - 4.7 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Barilla Pasta Rotini Gluten Free Box - 12 Oz
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Barilla® Gluten Free Elbows Pasta 12 oz. Box
Where to buy
Pasta Roni Pasta Angel Hair Butter & Garlic Box - 4.7 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Dried


