Is Pasta Roni Pasta Corkscrew Butter & Garlic Cup - 2.15 Oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- nonfat dry milk
- cream
- whey
- butter
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Maltodextrin, Modified Corn Starch, Butter (Cream, Salt), Whey, Salt, Canola Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Dried Parsley, Chicken Broth, Silicon Dioxide, Chicken Fat, Monosodium Glutamate, Turmeric (Color), Natural Flavor, Annato (Color), Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid. F0000001031-L02-3
Check Pasta Roni Pasta Corkscrew Butter & Garlic Cup - 2.15 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pasta Roni Pasta Corkscrew Butter & Garlic Cup - 2.15 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
Classico Signature Recipes Roasted Garlic Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Reese's Peanut Butter Cups King Size 4 Cup
Bertolli Organic Traditional Olive Oil, Basil & Garlic Pasta Sauce - 24oz
Where to buy
Pasta Roni Pasta Corkscrew Butter & Garlic Cup - 2.15 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


