Is Pasta Roni Pasta Corkscrew Butter & Garlic Cup - 2.15 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- chicken fat
- chicken broth
- nonfat dry milk
- whey
- cream
- riboflavin
- disodium inosinate
- natural flavor
- butter
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Maltodextrin, Modified Corn Starch, Butter (Cream, Salt), Whey, Salt, Canola Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Dried Parsley, Chicken Broth, Silicon Dioxide, Chicken Fat, Monosodium Glutamate, Turmeric (Color), Natural Flavor, Annato (Color), Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid. F0000001031-L02-3
Check Pasta Roni Pasta Corkscrew Butter & Garlic Cup - 2.15 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pasta Roni Pasta Corkscrew Butter & Garlic Cup - 2.15 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
Classico Signature Recipes Roasted Garlic Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Reese's Peanut Butter Cups King Size 4 Cup
Bertolli Organic Traditional Olive Oil, Basil & Garlic Pasta Sauce - 24oz
Where to buy
Pasta Roni Pasta Corkscrew Butter & Garlic Cup - 2.15 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


