Is Pasta Salad, Ranch & Bacon Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • frfom milk
  • whey

frfom milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Pasta (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Maltocextrin (From Corn), Limitation Bacon (Soy Flour, Varmel Color,soybean Oil, Salt, Natural Flavoring,red 3), Salt, Whey (Frfom Milk), Monosodium Glutamate, Natural And Artificial Flavors (Naturl Smoke Flavor), Garlic, Sugar, Onion, Peas, Carrot, Modified Corn Starch, Xanthan Gum, Spice, Carmel (Color), Rfeined Soybean Oil, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Vinegar, Disodium Inosate And Disodium Guanylate, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Dried

Check Pasta Salad, Ranch & Bacon against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyUmami
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepLunch