Is Pasta Salad Peanut Free?

Ingredients
Durum wheat semolina, canola oil, water, liquid sugar, vinegar, light sour cream (light cream, milk, cultures), sugar, pasteurised whole egg, salt, dijon mustard, vegetable gum (412, 415), garlic purée, modified starch (1450), citrus fibre, acidity regulator (330), herb extract, natural flavour, spice extract, carrot, capsicum, celery, onion, spring onion, cheddar cheese (milk, salt, cultures, non-animal enzymes (rennet, lipase), anticaking agent (460)), parsley
Check Pasta Salad against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pasta Salad in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 4 ingredients that do not comply and 2 ingredients that may not comply.
Details →Similar Products
Barilla Gluten Free Pasta, Penne, 12 Ounce
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Rao's, Alfredo Pasta Sauce, 15 Ounce
Barilla Pasta Rotini Gluten Free Box - 12 Oz
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


