Is Pasta & Sauce, Cheddar Broccoli Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- cheddar cheese solids
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Pasta (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Whey, Cheddar Cheese Solids (Pasteurized Milk, Bacterial Culture, Salt Rennet, Pepsin, Enzymes, Calcium Chloride), Salt, Maltodextrin, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Broccoli, Onion Powder, Blue And Cheddar Cheeses (Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Cornstarch-modified, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, Yeast Extract, Sodium Citrate, Lactic Acid, Disodium Phosphate, Annatto (For Color), Parsley
Check Pasta & Sauce, Cheddar Broccoli against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pasta & Sauce, Cheddar Broccoli in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


