Is Pasta & Sauce, Chicken Flavor, Fettuccini In A Chicken Flavored Sauce Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken fat
- chicken
- natural flavors
- disodium inosinate
- riboflavin
chicken fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Macaroni Product (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Corn Syrup Solids, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Salt, Onion, Powder, Cornstarch, Chicken Fat, Chicken, Red Bell Peppers, Spices, Garlic Powder, Parsley, Turmeric (For Color), Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, Natural Flavors
Check Pasta & Sauce, Chicken Flavor, Fettuccini In A Chicken Flavored Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pasta & Sauce, Chicken Flavor, Fettuccini In A Chicken Flavored Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Rao's, Alfredo Pasta Sauce, 15 Ounce
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
About this product
Pasta · Dried


