Is Pasta & Sauce, Creamy Garlic Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sweetener nonfat dry milk
- buttermilk
- non-fat milk solids
- nonfat dry milk
- cream
- butter
- milk
- parmesan cheese
- cream cheese
- cheese culture
- whey
sweetener nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Macaroni Product (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Corn Syrup Solids, Whey, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Cornstarch, Romano Sauce (Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Butter (Cream, Nonfat Dry Milk, Salt), Cream Cheese (Sweetener Nonfat Dry Milk, Cheese Culture), Garlic, Non-fat Milk Solids, Garlic Powder, Parmesan Cheese, Cultures, Enzymes, Sugar, Parsley, Cornstarch-modified, Buttermilk, Disodium Phosphate, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Lactic Acid, Spice, Natural Flavor
Check Pasta & Sauce, Creamy Garlic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pasta & Sauce, Creamy Garlic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Dried


