Is Pasta Sauce Hot and Spicy 680 ml Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Water, Crushed tomatoes (water, concentrated crushed tomatoes), Sugars (sugar/glucose-fructose) Modified corn starch, Salt, Carrot powder, Olive oil, Spices, Dried garlic, Canola oil, Citric acid, Garlic flavour (Sesame), Dehydrated green chilies, Crushed red pepper, Soybean oil.
Check Pasta Sauce Hot and Spicy 680 ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pasta Sauce Hot and Spicy 680 ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Rao's, Alfredo Pasta Sauce, 15 Ounce
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Where to buy
Pasta Sauce Hot and Spicy 680 ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


