Is Pasta Sauce, La Vodka Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ITALIAN TOMATOES, TOMATOES, HEAVY CREAM, ONIONS, PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE (SHEEP'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, AND POWDERED CELLULOSE), EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, VODKA, SALT, BASIL, WHITE PEPPER, BLACK PEPPER, CITRIC ACID. CONTAINS STATEMENT: MILK
Check Pasta Sauce, La Vodka against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pasta Sauce, La Vodka in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pasta Sauce, La Vodka is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Liquid


