Is Pasta Sauce Marinara with Italian Herbs & Fresh Garlic Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Diced Tomatoes, Water, Tomato Paste, Onions, Olive Oil, Sugar, Salt, Garlic, Parsley, Basil, Oregano, Spices, Calcium Chloride, Citric Acid (Acidulant)

Check Pasta Sauce Marinara with Italian Herbs & Fresh Garlic against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pasta Sauce Marinara with Italian Herbs & Fresh Garlic is available at 1 retailer

Real Canadian Superstore

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickySavoryHerbaceous
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepDippingTopping