Is PASTA SAUCE, PARMESAN & ROMANO Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- natural flavors
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), DICED TOMATOES, SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, PARMESAN & ROMANO CHEESE (PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, NATURAL FLAVORS), DRIED ONION, GARLIC POWDER, BASIL, PARSLEY, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check PASTA SAUCE, PARMESAN & ROMANO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PASTA SAUCE, PARMESAN & ROMANO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


