Is PASTA SAUCE, PUMPKIN PARMESAN Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken
- gelatin
- dried chicken stock
- chicken stock
- natural flavor
- skin
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN STOCK (WATER, DRIED CHICKEN STOCK, SALT, VEGETABLE STOCK [ONION, GARLIC, CELERY], GELATIN, CHICKEN [WITH FAT AND SKIN], TAPIOCA STARCH [NATIVE], NATURAL FLAVOR), PUMPKIN, SWEET POTATOES, ONION, CREAM, SALT, PARMESAN CHEESE (PART SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), ROASTED GARLIC (WITH CANOLA OIL), MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, GINGER ROOT, CITRIC ACID, SPICES.
Check PASTA SAUCE, PUMPKIN PARMESAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PASTA SAUCE, PUMPKIN PARMESAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Liquid


