Is Pasta Sauce, Tomato Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Butter (Cream, Water, Salt), Fresh Onions, Olive Oil, Soybean Oil, Sherry Wine, Salt, Spices, Sugar, Pepper, Dehydrated Garlic, Parsley
Check Pasta Sauce, Tomato against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pasta Sauce, Tomato in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pasta Sauce, Tomato is available at 1 retailer
Wegmans
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SavoryButteryRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingToppingMeal Prep


