Is Pasta saus classic Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

see lid, look, smell and taste after this date, keep cool, dark and dry, after opening keep refrigerated (max, 7c), best before: tomato sauce with basil prepare p 520 ge lean pastasas magnetion 3 minutes the ingredients: water, vegetable (13% tomato, onion), 12% tomato paste, modified corn starch, 1% basil, concentrate (carrot, onion, mushroom), rapeseed oil, salt, extract (herbs, pepper), spices, natural flavouring, food in energy saturated fats sugars 20 sugars og salt 0,9g allergy information: gluten-free milkfreefree reference volvassones least shelf life until albert 806 m 43 limited shelf life,

Check Pasta saus classic against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousUmami
Texture
SmoothThick
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping