Is Pasta, Shells With Cheddar Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- organic wheat shell pasta
- wheat
organic wheat shell pasta
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Wheat Shell Pasta, Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Bacterial Culture, Salt, Non-animal Microbial Enzymes), Whey, Butter, Skim Milk, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Annatto Extract For Colour, Contains Statement: Milk And Wheat
Check Pasta, Shells With Cheddar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pasta, Shells With Cheddar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Barilla Gluten Free Pasta, Penne, 12 Ounce
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Rao's, Alfredo Pasta Sauce, 15 Ounce
About this product
Pasta · Dried


