Is Pasta Sides Chicken Flavor Fettuccine In A Savory Chicken Flavored Sauce Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • durum flour
  • wheat flour

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasta (durum Flour, Wheat Flour), Corn Starch, Maltodextrin, Less Than 2% Of: Onion Powder, Salt, Chicken Fat, Carrots, Silicon Dioxide (prevents Caking), Potassium Salt, Yeast Extract, Spices, Paprika (for Color), Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Natural Flavor, Parsley, Turmeric (for Color), Monosodium Glutamate, Vitamins And Minerals: Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate (iron), Riboflavin (vitamin B2), Thiamine Mononitrate (vitamin B1), Folic Acid. Contains Wheat.

Check Pasta Sides Chicken Flavor Fettuccine In A Savory Chicken Flavored Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Wheat Free? Pasta Sides Chicken Flavor Fettuccine In A Savory Chicken Flavored Sauce | Spoonful