Is PASTA SKILLET SAUCE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, ONION, PARMESAN/ROMANO BLEND (PARMESAN CHEESE [PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], ROMANO CHEESE [PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], POWDERED CELLULOSE [TO PREVENT CAKING]), GARLIC, SALT, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, WHITE WINE VINEGAR, BASIL, RED PEPPER FLAKES, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, PARSLEY, CORNSTARCH.
Check PASTA SKILLET SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PASTA SKILLET SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


