Is Pasta Too Pasta Sauce - Vodka Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- hydrolyzed plant protein
hydrolyzed plant protein
Dietitian noteHydrolysis is a way to process an ingredient or grain. Hydrolyzed plant protein (HPP) can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomato Puree (Water Crushed Tomatoes), Tomatoes, Heavy Cream, Fresh Onions, Romano Cheese (Sheep''s Milk, Culture, Rennet Salt), Vodka, Butter Blend (Partially Hydrogenated Palm And Palm Kernel Oil, Liquid Soybean Oil, Water, Butter, Salt, Nonfat Dry Milk, Vegetable Mono & Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Sodium Benzoate, Citric Acid, Artificial Color, Beta Carotenen, Vitamin A Palmitate), Fresh Garlic, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Modified Corn Starch, Chicken Flavor (Salt, Dextrose, Corn Starch, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Chicken Fat Onion Powder, Monosodium Glutamate, Turmeric, Extract Of Celery And Pepper, Spices), Sugar, Beef Flavor (Salt, Hydrolyzed Plant Protein, Monosodium Glutamate, Beef Shortening, Onion Powder, Corn Starch, Sugar Tomato Powder, Carrot Powder, Caramel Powder, Beef Extract, Garlic Powder, Extractives Of Celery & Pepper, Spices), Onion, Garlic, Spices
Check Pasta Too Pasta Sauce - Vodka against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pasta Too Pasta Sauce - Vodka in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pasta Too Pasta Sauce - Vodka is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


