Is Pasta Zing Fusilli Pasta / Pâtes Fusilli Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • farine de ble durum
  • durum wheat semolina
  • refined wheat flour

farine de ble durum

Dietitian note

Durum wheat, also called pasta wheat, is used to make a variety of pasta and cereal products.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Fusilli Pasta (Durum Wheat Semolina, Water), Refined Wheat Flour, Sunflower Oil. INGREDIENTS: Pates Fusilli Cuites (Farine de Blé Durum, Eau), Huile de Tournesol Raffinée.

Check Pasta Zing Fusilli Pasta / Pâtes Fusilli against your own diets in the app.